Malaysia's #1 Sports Betting Platform 2026

Sports Betting KM555 – Best Odds on EPL, Malaysia Super League, Badminton & More for Malaysian Players

Over 30,000 sports markets every week covering football, badminton, tennis, NBA basketball, e-sports, and more. km555 offers some of the highest odds in the industry across a wide range of bet types to suit every playing style.

Competitive Odds Parlay & Accumulator Cash Out Available
Today's Popular Matches
EPL – Matchday 33 HOT
Chelsea VS Tottenham
Chelsea
2.15
Draw
3.30
Tottenham
3.45
Liga Super Malaysia LOCAL
JDT VS Kedah FA
JDT
1.55
Draw
3.90
Kedah
5.80
Malaysia Open Badminton BWF
Lee Zii Jia VS Chou Tien Chen
Lee Zii Jia
1.78
Chou Tien Chen
2.05
Chelsea vs Tottenham – Chelsea 2.15 Draw 3.30 Tottenham 3.45 JDT vs Kedah FA – JDT 1.55 Draw 3.90 Kedah 5.80 Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien Chen – LZJ 1.78 CTC 2.05 Lakers vs Nuggets – Lakers 2.40 Nuggets 1.58 Man United vs Newcastle – MU 2.25 Draw 3.10 Newcastle 3.20 Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Djokovic 1.95 Alcaraz 1.88 Terengganu FC vs Sabah FA – TFC 2.10 Draw 3.20 Sabah 3.60 Chelsea vs Tottenham – Chelsea 2.15 Draw 3.30 Tottenham 3.45 JDT vs Kedah FA – JDT 1.55 Draw 3.90 Kedah 5.80 Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien Chen – LZJ 1.78 CTC 2.05 Lakers vs Nuggets – Lakers 2.40 Nuggets 1.58 Man United vs Newcastle – MU 2.25 Draw 3.10 Newcastle 3.20 Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Djokovic 1.95 Alcaraz 1.88 Terengganu FC vs Sabah FA – TFC 2.10 Draw 3.20 Sabah 3.60
0
Weekly Markets
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0
Payout Ratio
0
Active Players Now
km555

Match Popular Today

Pick a match, compare odds and add it to your bet slip in seconds.

EPL – Matchday 33 Popular
Chelsea
VS
Tottenham
Tonight 9:30 PM MYT · Stamford Bridge
Chelsea Win2.15
Draw3.30
Tottenham Win3.45
O/U 2.51.90
AH -0.52.08
Liga Super Malaysia – Round 14 Local
JDT
VS
Kedah FA
Tomorrow 8:45 PM MYT · Stadium Sultan Ibrahim
JDT Win1.55
Draw3.90
Kedah Win5.80
O/U 2.51.85
AH -11.72
Malaysia Open – Quarterfinals BWF
Lee Zii Jia
VS
Chou Tien Chen
Today 5:00 PM MYT · Axiata Arena KL
Lee Zii Jia1.78
Chou Tien Chen2.05
O/U Set 2.51.88
Set 1 – LZJ1.82
EPL – Matchday 33 Pre-Match
Man United
VS
Newcastle
Tomorrow 11:30 PM MYT · Old Trafford
Man United2.25
Draw3.10
Newcastle3.20
O/U 2.51.88
BTTS1.72
NBA Playoffs – Game 4 Popular
LA Lakers
VS
Denver Nuggets
Tomorrow 8:00 AM MYT · Crypto.com Arena
Lakers2.40
Nuggets1.58
O/U 218.51.90
AH +5.51.88
ATP 1000 – Semi-Finals Pre-Match
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Tonight 11:00 PM MYT
Djokovic1.95
Alcaraz1.88
O/U 2.5 Sets1.82
Set 1 – DJK1.92
E-Sports – MLBB MSC 2026 E-Sports
Team Flash
VS
RRQ Hoshi
Today 7:00 PM MYT · Bo3 – Grand Final
Team Flash1.82
RRQ Hoshi2.00
O/U Maps 2.51.88
Map 1 – Flash1.78
Liga Super Malaysia – Round 14 Pre-Match
Terengganu FC
VS
Sabah FA
Tomorrow 8:45 PM MYT · Stadium Sultan Mizan
Terengganu2.10
Draw3.20
Sabah3.60
O/U 2.51.92
AH 01.95
Bet Slip 3
Chelsea vs Tottenham
Chelsea Win · EPL
2.15
JDT vs Kedah FA
JDT Win · Liga Super MY
1.55
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien Chen
Lee Zii Jia Win · BWF
1.78
Combined Odds 5.93
Potential Winnings RM 296.65
Place Bet Now

Register an account to place real bets. This slip is for demonstration purposes only.

km555
KM555 Exclusive Features

Builder Parlay Auto

Add multiple selections at once to generate significantly higher combined odds. The more matches in your parlay, the greater the potential payout — a worthwhile risk for a chance at a big win.

Select for Parlay Make your selections
Chelsea vs Tottenham · EPL
Chelsea Win
2.15
JDT vs Kedah FA · Liga Super MY
JDT Win
1.55
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou · BWF
Lee Zii Jia Win
1.78
Lakers vs Nuggets · NBA
Nuggets Win
1.58
Man United vs Newcastle · EPL
Newcastle Win
3.20
Active Selections 3 options
Combined Odds 5.93
Potential Win (RM 100)
RM 593
Build a Parlay Now
Local League

Schedule Liga Super Malaysia 2026

Track the latest Liga Super Malaysia standings and use this data to make smarter betting decisions at km555.

# Team M M S K Pts Form
1 JDT 131021 32 MMMSM
2 Kedah FA 13823 26 MKMMS
3 Selangor FC 13733 24 MMSKM
4 Terengganu FC 13634 21 SMMKM
5 KL City 13625 20 KMSMK
6 Pahang FA 13544 19 MSKSM
7 Sabah FA 13445 16 KSMKS
8 Perak FC 13337 12 KKSMK

W=Win · D=Draw · L=Loss · Data updated after each match concludes.

Promotions Sports Betting KM555

Take advantage of exclusive promotions designed specifically for Malaysian Sports Betting players.

Welcome Bonus – Sports Betting
New members get a 100% bonus up to RM888 to use across all sports bets. Just 10x rollover within 30 days.
RM 888
5% Weekly Rebate – All Sports Bets
Get back 5% of your total weekly Sports Betting turnover regardless of whether you win or lose. Credited every Monday.
5% Rebate
Parlay Multiplier Bonus – 4 Selections and Above
An extra 10% on parlay winnings for 4 selections and above, and an additional 20% for parlays of 6 selections or more. Valid for all eligible sports.
+20% Bonus
km555

Type Betting Markets at KM555

A wide range of markets for every match — from straightforward options to more complex ones for experienced bettors.

1X2 – Match Result

The most popular and straightforward market — pick the home team to win, a draw, or the away team to win. Perfect for beginners and experienced players alike.

Asian Handicap (AH)

Asian Handicap levels the playing field between two teams by applying a goal advantage. It's hugely popular among Malaysian football bettors for its more balanced odds.

Over/Under Total Goals

Predict whether the total goals in the match will go over or under the set value. Available for totals ranging from 0.5 to 7.5 goals at KM555.

Parlay & Accumulator

Combine 2 to 20 selections in a single bet for higher combined odds. Automatic parlay bonus for 4 selections and above at KM555.

Half Time / Full Time

Predict both the half-time and full-time results simultaneously. Odds are significantly higher than standard markets, but require more careful analysis.

First/Last Goalscorer

Predict which player will score the first or last goal of the match. Attractive odds for those who follow individual player statistics closely.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score for the highest available odds. Harder to get right, but the rewards are well worth it for those who do.

In-Play / Live Match

Place bets while the match is in progress, with odds that shift by the second. km555 offers over 100 in-play markets per match.

50+ Leagues & Sports Available

From local football leagues to international tournaments — it's all at KM555.

Liga Super Malaysia
EPL England
Spanish La Liga
German Bundesliga
Italian Serie A
French Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
BWF Badminton
ATP / WTA Tennis
NBA Basketball
E-Sports MLBB
E-Sports DOTA 2
E-Sports CS2
MMA / UFC
F1 Motor Racing
World Rugby
Latest Wins

Winner Latest KM555

A***rul
4-Match EPL Parlay · KL
+RM 3,840
3 minutes ago
F***ah
Liga Super MY – JDT Win · Johor
+RM 920
7 minutes ago
K***eth
Badminton BWF – Lee Zii Jia · Penang
+RM 1,780
11 minutes ago
H***fa
NBA 3-Match Parlay · Ipoh
+RM 5,400
16 minutes ago
Z***ful
EPL – Chelsea Win · Sabah
+RM 2,150
21 minutes ago
P***ya
ATP Tennis – Djokovic · PJ
+RM 1,360
25 minutes ago
N***rul
E-Sports MLBB – Team Flash · KL
+RM 4,200
30 minutes ago

Names are partially hidden to protect player privacy.

Getting Started Guide

How to Get Started Sports Betting at KM555

1
Register a Free Account

Create a km555 account in under 2 minutes using your Malaysian phone number. Simple process, no documents required.

2
Deposit & Claim Bonus

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow or FPX. Claim your Welcome Bonus of up to RM888 — valid on all Sports Betting.

3
Select Sport & Match

Head to the Sports Betting section, choose your favourite league or sport and check all available matches and odds for today.

4
Select Market & Odds

Click on your preferred odds to add them to the bet slip. Select one or more matches to build a winning parlay.

5
Enter Amount

Enter your stake in the bet slip, check the automatically calculated potential winnings, and confirm your bet. Minimum bet is just RM2.

6
Win & Withdraw

Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends. Withdraw to TNG, GrabPay, or your bank account within 15 minutes.

Method Deposit Malaysia

All Malaysian local payment methods are accepted for deposits to start betting at KM555.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
DuitNow
FPX
Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks

All transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Deposits are credited within 2 minutes.

km555

Sports Betting KM555 – Malaysia's Home for Sports Fans

For many Malaysians, betting on your favourite sport is more than just a pastime — it's a way to deepen the thrill of watching live, where every goal, every point, and every on-field decision carries real weight. KM555 understands this passion and has built a Sports Betting platform that truly meets the needs of Malaysian players at every level — from first-timers to those who bet seriously every week.

Football is the heartbeat of Sports Betting in Malaysia, and km555 offers the most comprehensive coverage you'll find anywhere. The Liga Super Malaysia — home to fan favourites like JDT, Kedah FA, Selangor FC, Pahang FA, KL City, Terengganu FC, and Sabah FA — gets full attention on this platform. Every local league match comes with over 50 betting markets, from straightforward 1X2 results to specialist markets like first goalscorer, total shots on target, and corner counts. For fans of the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and UEFA Champions League, km555 delivers equally complete coverage with competitive odds.

Badminton is a source of national pride for Malaysia on the world sporting stage, and that passion is reflected in the attention KM555 gives to the sport. Every BWF World Tour, All England, Malaysia Open, Thomas Cup, and Uber Cup match is backed by a wide range of betting markets, letting badminton fans put their in-depth knowledge of players and playing styles to good use. Watching Lee Zii Jia take on the world's best with an active bet on the line makes every rally feel that much more electrifying — and that's exactly the experience KM555 is built to deliver for Malaysian players.

KM555 offers one of the most flexible parlay systems in the industry. Players can combine between 2 and 20 selections from different matches to build combined odds that can reach hundreds of times the original stake. What sets KM555 apart is its automatic parlay bonus — an extra 10% for 4-selection parlays and 20% for parlays of 6 selections or more. This means every parlay win at KM555 pays out more than on other platforms, making it a compelling choice for players who enjoy parlay betting strategies.

Sports Betting Tips: For a successful parlay, combine several matches with lower odds (1.50–1.80) that you feel confident about. A four-match parlay at an average of 1.65 per leg produces combined odds of around 7.40 — meaning a RM100 bet could return RM740. Manageable risk with an attractive potential payout.

E-sports is a category drawing serious attention among younger Malaysian players, and KM555 was quick to spot this trend. Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, DOTA 2, Counter-Strike 2, and Valorant are all available for betting at KM555, with coverage spanning major international tournaments such as MSC, MPL Malaysia, and other marquee events. E-sports fans with a solid grasp of the game meta hold a distinct edge when it comes to making sharper betting calls compared to the average player.

What sets km555 apart from other Sports Betting platforms in Malaysia is its transparency in odds and markets. The sports betting payout rate at km555 reaches 98%, among the highest in the industry. This means that for every RM100 wagered collectively by all players, RM98 is returned in winnings. Higher odds like these give players a better chance compared to platforms with lower payout rates.

Payment convenience is another standout strength of KM555, and one that Malaysian players genuinely appreciate. Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, and online banking via FPX — including Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks — are all accepted with no hidden charges. Deposits are credited in under two minutes, and winnings can be withdrawn to your eWallet or bank account within 15 minutes of your bet being settled. KM555 VIP members enjoy higher withdrawal limits and even faster processing times.

KM555 also features a Cash Out option that lets players lock in the value of a bet while the match is still in play. If your team is winning but you're concerned the tide could turn, Cash Out gives you the flexibility to secure part or all of your winnings without waiting for the final whistle. The combination of competitive odds, diverse markets, parlay bonuses, flexible Cash Out, and convenient local payment options makes KM555 the go-to choice for every sports betting fan in Malaysia. Register today and experience the difference for yourself.

FAQ – KM555 Sports Betting

Everything you need to know about Sports Betting at KM555.

KM555 covers over 50 sports categories for betting, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open), tennis (ATP/WTA), basketball (NBA), e-sports (MLBB, DOTA 2, CS2), MMA/UFC, F1 racing, and more. The Malaysia Super League and BWF receive the most comprehensive coverage, reflecting their strong popularity among Malaysian players.

The minimum bet at KM555 starts from as low as RM2 on standard markets, making it accessible to Malaysian players across all income levels without putting a strain on your wallet. The minimum parlay bet is RM5. For those looking to wager larger amounts, maximum limits vary by your VIP tier — Gold and Platinum members enjoy significantly higher limits.

Parlay odds are calculated by multiplying all your individual selected odds together. For example, if you pick 3 matches with odds of 2.15, 1.55, and 1.78, the combined odds work out to 2.15 × 1.55 × 1.78 = 5.93. A RM100 bet on this parlay could return RM593. At KM555, an additional parlay bonus applies from 4 selections onwards — meaning your payout will be even higher than the base calculation.

Yes, the KM555 Welcome Bonus of up to RM888 can be used in full for Sports Betting. Every ringgit wagered on any sporting event counts 100% toward the bonus rollover requirement. This means players who actively bet on EPL or Malaysia Super League each week can comfortably clear the rollover within the set period.

KM555 Sports Betting winnings are automatically credited to your account within 5 to 15 minutes after the official match result is announced. For matches with clear outcomes, the process typically takes under 5 minutes. Credited winnings can be used immediately for further bets or withdrawn to your eWallet or bank account.

If a match is postponed or cancelled before it begins, all related bets will be voided and your stake refunded in full to your account within 24 hours. For matches that have already started and are subsequently suspended, the outcome depends on each sport's specific policy — generally, bets stand if at least 90 minutes of play (football) have been completed. The KM555 support team is on hand to assist with any questions regarding affected matches.

KM555 Privacy & Betting Security Policy

All your Sports Betting activity, bet history, payment details, and personal data at KM555 are protected with the highest-grade 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data will never be shared with any third party without your explicit consent.

Your information is used solely for account verification, bet processing, and improving KM555 services. Read Full Privacy Policy

Sports Betting carries real financial risk. Please bet within your means and never wager money you cannot afford to lose. The KM555 platform is strictly for individuals aged 21 years and above only. For more information on responsible gambling, visit the Responsible Gaming page us.

Ready to Bet Together KM555?

Register now, claim your Welcome Bonus of up to RM888 and access over 30,000 weekly sports markets — EPL, Malaysia Super League, badminton, NBA and more.

Bahasa Melayu